QUESTION

I have a deferred judgment ruling and complied with the courts. I wish to have the case expunged /sealed. How do I go about doing so?

Asked on Mar 31st, 2018 on Expungements - Colorado
More details to this question:
My case has been dismissed with deferred judgment, I am applying for employing in California. Will the deferred judgment show on my background and/or effect and prevent my employement.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Derry Dale Sadler
This office helps to seal records like your's. A deferred judgement can and should be sealed. I have over 40 years of experience ion such matters. Feel free to call me at 303-289-8008. The phone consult is free.   /s/ D. Dale Sadler Sadler Law Office FAITH LEGAL SERVICES 
Answered on Apr 02nd, 2018 at 9:02 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters