QUESTION

I have a distribute to sell cocaine and it I am a first time felon. However, I did not jail time and recieve early termination. Further, Its been

Asked on Sep 09th, 2016 on Felonies - Tennessee
More details to this question:
Furthermore, Its been 10 years since then and I have no other felonies. I recently recieved a couple of misdemeanors. How can I get the felony expunged.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

You can't get it expunged.
Answered on Sep 09th, 2016 at 6:20 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters