QUESTION

I have a DUI arrest from 1993 that was Dismissed -Nolle from the state of CT. An employee form is asking for my plea -is it not guilty or no plea?

Asked on Jul 23rd, 2021 on DUI/DWI - Florida
More details to this question:
I am filling out an employment form that asks the disposition and plea. I know the disposition of my case (nolle/dismissed) but since I never went to court, I am not able to get information from the court because of how old it is on whether I made a plea. Is it possible I did not? I received a DUI, took a course and then it was dismissed. My question is in reference to what the "pleas" are in this type of case? Thanks for any help.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Thomas Hudson
The correct answer is "case dismissed." There was no plea but "not guilty."  
Answered on Jul 26th, 2021 at 5:14 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters