QUESTION

I have a dui I got in 2014. I didn’t finish the process and I believe I have a warrant and possession of metal knuckles. I need to clear it up.

Asked on Feb 09th, 2018 on DUI/DWI - California
More details to this question:
Need to clear it up.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Workers Compensation Attorney serving Indio, CA
3 Awards
You need to hire a Crim Def Attorney right away to address this issue right away.
Answered on Feb 13th, 2018 at 5:29 AM

Be advised that this is solely a marketing opinion and not to be construed as legal advise to be relied upon. We do not represent any guarantees or outcomes to your specific legal issue or question.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters