QUESTION

I have a F4 for aggravated assault and I’m on Parole will I go back to jail?

Asked on Feb 05th, 2020 on Criminal Law - Ohio
More details to this question:
I’ve never been to prison or anything like that but I just caught a M1 (theft) and I have to go to court after I have my baby (3 days) and I’m so scared I’m going back to jail I just need to know what to expect my baby will be 4 days old
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Business Law Attorney serving Cleveland, OH at Koblentz & Penvose, LLC
Update Your Profile
This information is not to be viewed as either Legal Advice nor creating an Attorney Client relationship. You should consult with an attorney relative to your legal needs.    No one, with out more information will be able to answer your question. Please consult with a lawyer. 
Answered on Feb 11th, 2020 at 12:38 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters