QUESTION

I have a felony charge of conspiracy to forge and utter a check, I was charged in 2007 November, how do I get my felony charges removed?

Asked on Dec 11th, 2013 on Expungements - Missouri
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

2 ANSWERS

Appellate Attorney serving Grosse Pointe Farms, MI at Musilli Brennan Associates, PLLC
Update Your Profile
In Michigan there is a potential you could have the conviction expunged.
Answered on Dec 17th, 2013 at 11:31 AM

Report Abuse
Traffic Ticket Attorney serving Eureka, MO at The Rogers Law Firm
Update Your Profile
If you were convicted of a felony conspiracy to forge a check, that conviction can not be expunged from your criminal record.
Answered on Dec 17th, 2013 at 11:30 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters