QUESTION

I have a felony charge that's over 20 years ago for embezellment and forgery in the state of Mississippi can it be expunged

Asked on Oct 01st, 2017 on Criminal Law - North Carolina
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Law Attorney serving Raleigh, NC
2 Awards
Only Mississippi can expunge it's record.  You will need to ask an attorney that practices in Mississippi to find out what their requirements and/or limitations are.   Good luck,   M. Moseley Matheson
Answered on Oct 06th, 2017 at 9:17 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters