QUESTION

I have a friend that's been on the run 7 years from a parole violation for not reporting what he thinks he going away forever lol any feedback?

Asked on Jun 04th, 2018 on Parole and Probation - Pennsylvania
More details to this question:
Parole violation
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Law Attorney serving Exton, PA at Hyde Tebay Legal
Update Your Profile
Feedback?  They will catch him eventually.  They always do.  He should pack a tooth brush because judges aren't going to be happy with someone who has been on the run that long.  There are episodic cases of Philadelphia cancelling warrants after 15+ years, but there are also a lot of cases where people do significant jail time after going missing for that long.  
Answered on Jul 04th, 2018 at 1:27 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters