QUESTION

I have a friend with an active warrant in Broward from 2004, but he has been in fed. Custody since then. how do I handle this? Where do I start?

Asked on Aug 19th, 2020 on Criminal Law - Florida
More details to this question:
There is a pending case that is holding him back from being released. I’d like to know where to start with this.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

False Arrest Attorney serving Fort Lauderdale, FL at Gary Kollin, P.A.
Update Your Profile
You are not an attorney. You cannot represent him. You need to retain counsel for him
Answered on Aug 20th, 2020 at 7:50 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters