QUESTION

I have a grand theft charge and commercial burglary can they be reduced or expunged?

Asked on Aug 08th, 2013 on Expungements - Michigan
More details to this question:
I was young bought a box of electronics that were in a tent box.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Appellate Attorney serving Grosse Pointe Farms, MI at Musilli Brennan Associates, PLLC
Update Your Profile
Perhaps, depending on how long it has been and the number of earlier incidents.
Answered on Aug 08th, 2013 at 3:46 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters