QUESTION

I have a gun &weed charge 25 year ago can i get that off my record

Asked on Jul 08th, 2020 on Criminal Law - Michigan
More details to this question:
young and dum but not mad about it s what it is just wont to be able to bare arms
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Divorce Attorney serving Grand Rapids, MI
1 Award
You may be able to depending on the totality of your criminal record. Each separate convoction requires a separate expungement if they occurred at different times. Reach out if you would like to discuss your specific situation.
Answered on Aug 03rd, 2020 at 5:39 AM

J. Allen Fiorletta The Fiorletta Law Group, PLLC 1-855-ALLEN-WINS (616) 717-1334 www.fiorlettalaw.com

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters