QUESTION

I have a Ky drivers license and got a dui in mo can mo revoke my drivers license if i live in ky

Asked on Jan 03rd, 2013 on DUI/DWI - Missouri
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

General Practice Attorney serving Columbia, MO at Eng & Woods
Update Your Profile
Missouri can only revoke your privileges to drive in the State of Missouri until you fulfill Missouri's reinstatement requirements.  Technically, you would be legal to drive in the other 49 states, however, when you go to renew your Kentucky license, they most likely will not renew because of the Missouri suspension.  You can find Missouri's reinstatement requirements here:  http://dor.mo.gov/drivers/ldp.php   Thank you, Andrew D. PopplewellEng & Woods Law Firm903 E. AshColumbia, MO 65201573-874-4190573-874-4192 (fax)apopplewell@engandwoods.com This answer does not create an attorney/client relationship.
Answered on Jan 04th, 2013 at 9:32 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters