QUESTION

I have a legal firm sending me a bill and I never agreed to use them, nothing signed, never spoke to them.

Asked on Dec 27th, 2015 on Traffic Violations - Pennsylvania
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Divorce and Custody Attorney serving Washington, PA at The Puskar Law Firm
Update Your Profile
It's probably a scam. If it's a Pennsylvania law firm, call the Disciplinary Board at http://www.padisciplinaryboard.org/contact/district-offices.php  
Answered on Dec 29th, 2015 at 3:01 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters