QUESTION

I have a pending a misdemeanor charge, can I move out of state?

Asked on Apr 02nd, 2015 on Criminal Law - Indiana
More details to this question:
I am under a pending misdemeanor charge for public indecency. Can I move out of state and what are the consequences if I did?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal and General Civil Litigation Attorney serving Warsaw, IN
3 Awards
As long as you come back for any court hearings, yes.
Answered on Apr 06th, 2015 at 10:08 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters