QUESTION

I Have a Simple assault charge and harrassment What is the best advice to get it dismissed

Asked on Feb 26th, 2015 on Criminal Law - Pennsylvania
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Alimony Attorney serving Kennett Square, PA at Baikow Legal
Update Your Profile
Given the vagueness of your question, the only advice I can really give is to consult with an attorney.  Consulting with an attorney is the only way you'll find out about your legal rights in this particular situation. 
Answered on Mar 07th, 2015 at 9:11 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters