QUESTION

I have a Toyota Van parked in front of my building in 388 N 11th St., Prospect Park. They towed it & put in the violation it was park in another Stree

Asked on Sep 11th, 2017 on Traffic Violations - New Jersey
More details to this question:
street. I paid $265 for tow fee.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Anthony Van Zwaren
I have no idea what you are asking. You had a van parked in front of your building, was it your van? If they marked it as being on a different street and then you can show there would have been no  parking violation, then you might be eligible to fight the ticket. If that is true, then you might be able to claim that the towing fee should not have been charged to you.
Answered on Sep 20th, 2017 at 1:39 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters