QUESTION

I have a warrant but I want to move forward with a divorce

Asked on Aug 04th, 2019 on Parole and Probation - Tennessee
More details to this question:
I have an outstanding warrant for a parole violation but I want to file for divorce
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Not sure what the question is.
Answered on Aug 06th, 2019 at 4:16 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters