QUESTION

I have a warrant for a probation violation and FTA charge is a misdemeanor 1 violation of protection order. This is my second violation within a year

Asked on Nov 18th, 2019 on Criminal Law - Ohio
More details to this question:
I don't want to go back to jail be what can I do
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Business Law Attorney serving Cleveland, OH at Koblentz & Penvose, LLC
Update Your Profile
This answer does not constitute legal advice nor forms an attorney/client relationship. You need to address your situation, the longer the warrant exists the more likely the sentence regarding any proposed violation worsens. Contact legal counsel in your area to represent you. 
Answered on Dec 03rd, 2019 at 12:14 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters