QUESTION

I have an arrest and paid a fine for a misdemeanor about 6 years ago. Can I go to the court to request it be expunged. I am looking for a new job?

Asked on Jun 04th, 2017 on Expungements - New Jersey
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Toms River, NJ at Edward J. Dimon
Update Your Profile
You can file a Petition for Expungement and the proper supporting documentation and you  should be able to have the conviction expunged. If you have difficulty, we can do the expungement for you. The cost is $1500. Ed Dimon 732-797-1600
Answered on Jun 04th, 2017 at 9:22 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters