QUESTION

I have an old arrest that I was let go of and never charged over 17 years ago. Now theres a warrent on ichat as of 2020. what do i do?

Asked on Jan 19th, 2021 on Criminal Law - Michigan
More details to this question:
I have an old arrest that I was let go of and never charged over 17 years ago. Now theres a warrent on ichat as of 2020. what do i do?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Divorce Attorney serving Grand Rapids, MI
1 Award
You need to contact the Court and make arrangements to have the warrant recalled. An experienced criminal defense attorney can assist you in getting this matter taken care of. 
Answered on Jan 20th, 2021 at 5:25 AM

J. Allen Fiorletta The Fiorletta Law Group, PLLC 1-855-ALLEN-WINS (616) 717-1334 www.fiorlettalaw.com

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters