QUESTION

I have an OSA from 2006 on a case involving my non-appearance (or payment) of a ticket for boating with improper lighting.

Asked on Dec 22nd, 2015 on Traffic Violations - New Jersey
More details to this question:
What do I do and how much does is cost to do it, supposing the option of being served does not sound good to me at the moment (or my probation officer).
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Toms River, NJ at Edward J. Dimon
Update Your Profile
we have had multiple cases just like your case. the computers are better at speaking to one another. we address these cases by working closely with the prosecutor and judge in advance of any court appearance. there may be bail required and we have the bail utilized for the fines and contempt chargers for failure to appear. certain judges are punishing with their contempt fines. the effort can be expensive. please call to discuss. ed dimon 732-797-1600
Answered on Dec 23rd, 2015 at 7:42 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters