QUESTION

I have been accused of posting nude pictures of some one on Myex.com the person snapchatted and text photos to me unsolicited by me.

Asked on Apr 23rd, 2015 on Criminal Law - New Jersey
More details to this question:
How can I prove my innocence
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Toms River, NJ at Edward J. Dimon
Update Your Profile
You must work with the service provider to obtain the source of the entries. We have done this with Facebook and a school system. Facebook helped us find the guilty party. Please call if you need our hp. Ed Dimon
Answered on Apr 23rd, 2015 at 8:16 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters