QUESTION

I have been asking my lawyers secretary to call me and she has not returned my call, What should l do?

Asked on Jul 29th, 2015 on DUI/DWI - South Carolina
More details to this question:
Was in an automobile accident where I am the victim of a DUI...This accident took place in January of this year..I feel like I'm the victim 
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

I do not speak for other lawyers or their secretaries.  I am a board certified internist and S.C. attorney.  Your first concern should be your health, and your second is to call a lawyer who will not simply settle, but take the case to court on your behalf if your damages exceed an amount for which the insurance company is willing to settle. Regards, I am Dr. Michael G. Sribnick, Esq. www.michaelsribnicklaw.com
Answered on Jul 29th, 2015 at 2:27 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters