QUESTION

I have been caught with a fake ID but with my name and picture, only has a different date of birth

Asked on Dec 09th, 2012 on Felonies - Florida
More details to this question:
I was caught with it and was booked. I payed a bail of two thousand dollars. I'm an international student on a student visa here. I would like to know what is the worst that can happen and if someone could help.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Port Charlotte, FL at Russell T. Kirshy Attorney at Law
Update Your Profile
If you have not called a criminal defense attorney yet, you need to do so immediately.  If this occurred in Lee, Hendry, Charlotte, Desoto, Sarasota or Manatee counties, you can call my office and I will be happy to discuss it with you.  If not, use lawyers.com to find an attorney.  Most will consult with you for free. 
Answered on Dec 30th, 2012 at 5:49 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters