QUESTION

I have been charged for aggravated robbery for someone else swerving the vehicle that they where in at somebody that was in Pursuit Of Me on foot

Asked on Sep 28th, 2017 on Criminal Law - Utah
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Provo, UT
2 Awards
You will want to look into self defense measures. Further you will want to secure all possible video camera security footage.  Or at least look for it. 
Answered on Sep 29th, 2017 at 6:14 AM

This response should not be construed as creating an attorney-client relationship or providing legal advice.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters