QUESTION

I have been charged with harassment and have not had any other criminal charges in Tennessee I cant afford a lawyer but feel I will need one what do I

Asked on Aug 16th, 2018 on Criminal Law - Tennessee
More details to this question:
I emailed my ex gf several in Hope's to talk to her but this was not uncommon for her to block my number to where I had to resort to sending her emails only this time she reported and had me arrested for harassment
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

You need to ask the judge to appoint an attorney for you.
Answered on Aug 16th, 2018 at 2:12 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters