QUESTION

I have been charged with theft by receiving stolen property ..a gun

Asked on Aug 14th, 2018 on Criminal Law - Georgia
More details to this question:
Gave a ride to some people who left there gun in my car went back to find them they were not where I dropped them off at so i headed home get into a major accident officers find gun and come to hospital and give me a paper theft by receiving stolen property did not get arrested
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Snellville, GA at Law Offices of D.M. Fairclough
Update Your Profile
What county is this in Georgia? And do you have any prior felonies or misdeameanors ?  What is your age?
Answered on Aug 14th, 2018 at 2:30 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters