QUESTION

I have bench warrant for missing court for traffic violations. What happens if I turn myself in and don’t have any bail money...

Asked on Oct 24th, 2018 on Traffic Violations - New Jersey
More details to this question:
I just received a warrant in mail it’s says turn myself in for the purpose of posting bail and I will then be notified of date to be in court.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Toms River, NJ at Edward J. Dimon
Update Your Profile
We do these cases every day. What was the nature of the violation ? What was the cause of the failure to appear ? What does your driving record look like ? Please call asap to discuss. Ed Dimon, Esq. 732-797-1600
Answered on Oct 30th, 2018 at 8:04 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters