QUESTION

I have court in two months, will I be drug tested then?

Asked on Jan 23rd, 2016 on DUI/DWI - Illinois
More details to this question:
I was arrested for driving under the influence of marijuana. however, I did not contain any actual substance of the drug. I only had and gave them my pipe. My question is, in these two months before court, will I be drug tested? Will it only be for weed? how will I be tested? Hair, Blood, saliva, urine? I need help.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Chicago, IL at Law Office of Andrew Gable
Update Your Profile
Are you on pretrial monitoring or any other special conditions of bond? You should not post anything else about your case on on the internet.
Answered on Feb 17th, 2016 at 4:39 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters