QUESTION

I have court this Coming wensday i am not Sure what i am bring Charge with how do i find out what I am bring charged with

Asked on Aug 25th, 2017 on Criminal Law - California
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Ronald L. Freeman
You should contact a local attorney for a consultation and to verify your charges.
Answered on Aug 26th, 2017 at 10:59 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters