QUESTION

i have misdormeaner charge of possion wondering what a lawyer will charge to help me

Asked on Jan 30th, 2013 on Drug Crimes - Missouri
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

General Practice Attorney serving Columbia, MO at Eng & Woods
Update Your Profile
It depends on what jurisdiction, but fees on such a charge in Missouri range from $500-$1500.  Hope this helps. Andrew D. PopplewellEng & Woods Law Firm903 E. AshColumbia, MO 65201573-874-4190573-874-4192 (fax)apopplewell@engandwoods.com
Answered on Jan 31st, 2013 at 3:53 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters