QUESTION

I have more than one misdemeanor 4 which are domestic. How can I get it sealed besides a pardon?

Asked on Jul 12th, 2017 on Expungements - Tennessee
More details to this question:
I can't get a good job and I just lost the best one I've had because of it. It's 6 things on my background 2 are DUI that were dropped down to reckless driving and reckless endangerment and 4 Domestic they are 5 years old. I need help.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Convictions stay on your record for life.
Answered on Jul 12th, 2017 at 1:15 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters