QUESTION

I have pending charges for possession and paraphernalia. Need to know what to expect next and how it can be resolved

Asked on Dec 06th, 2017 on Criminal Law - Indiana
More details to this question:
Possession of paraphernalia and marijuana. Court date is Jan 10th 2018.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Dyer, IN at Tanzillo, Stassin & Babcock, P.C.
Update Your Profile
Best to hire an attorney.  These charges can follow you for quite sometime if you plead guilty. Could effect school, job, drivers license etc.  Most prosecutor's will not negotiate a resolution without an attorney which means plead guilty or go to trial.  
Answered on Dec 11th, 2017 at 9:02 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters