QUESTION

I have reached out a couple times on this website because I need urgent representation for a traffic violation ticket

Asked on Oct 27th, 2021 on Traffic Violations - New York
More details to this question:
I received traffic violation tickets that I cannot seem to find online. This situation is urgent because there is a deadline on it.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Assault Attorney serving Islip, NY
3 Awards
I'm sorry but without more information this is a difficult question to anwer. Generally speaking though, if the ticket was received outside of NYC then your attorney can negotiate a possible disposition with the Prosecutor's office. If it was in NYC then your attorney would represent you at the traffic court trial at NYC TVB. Your best bet here though is to contact an attorney and speak with them about the specifics of your case. 
Answered on Nov 02nd, 2021 at 7:39 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters