QUESTION

I have several driving under suspension over the year don't know where to start to get my license back just got another one going to court the 10

Asked on Apr 29th, 2017 on Traffic Violations - Ohio
More details to this question:
I have several in Hamilton one in warren county and now one in clermont Just need help to get all this fixed so I can drive I'm a carpet installer
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Business Law Attorney serving Cleveland, OH at Koblentz & Penvose, LLC
Update Your Profile
First and foremost, this will be a costly undertaking on your part because not only should you have all the fines and court costs money saved, you also need to hire an attorney to assist you in removing warrants, warrant blocks and handling the matters. Please call counsel to discuss at your earliest convenience. Make sure you find someone you trust.    Best,    Nick 
Answered on May 01st, 2017 at 8:16 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters