QUESTION

I have sexual indecency with a child can I get it expunged? Class d felony in Arkansas

Asked on Apr 05th, 2016 on Criminal Law - Arkansas
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Central City, AR at Hughes Law Office
Update Your Profile
Arkansas Code Annotated 16-90-1408 provides that, among other things, "A felony sex offense" is not eligible to be sealed.
Answered on Apr 07th, 2016 at 9:52 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters