QUESTION

I have swap on saturday at skokie for a case of suspended driving case, but i have a order for my arrest for missing court, am i gonna be arrested onc

Asked on Sep 11th, 2013 on DUI/DWI - Illinois
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Law Attorney serving Naperville, IL at Law Office of Ken Wang
Update Your Profile
It depends on where your order is out of, what geographical limitations the warrant has, where you are located, and whether the judge that issued the warrant is going to be the same one that you are going to be in front of - and is also willing to quash the warrant. 
Answered on Sep 20th, 2013 at 12:56 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters