QUESTION

I have to go to court for simple possetion The officer told me I would have to pay a fine and since its my first offense it could be cleared my record

Asked on May 08th, 2017 on Criminal Law - Tennessee
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

I didn't see any question.
Answered on May 08th, 2017 at 1:23 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters