QUESTION

I have two of my kids that were involved with four other children im destruction of property and they say vandilism. But only my fourteen year old is

Asked on Jun 24th, 2016 on Criminal Law - New Jersey
More details to this question:
The only one being called in for pictures and fingerprinting what should I do.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Toms River, NJ at Edward J. Dimon
Update Your Profile
You should obtain all of the statements of the witnesses to determine the allegations against your child. If your child was involved in the vandalism, you should make immediate restitution. You do not want a juvenile record for your child. Please call to discuss. Ed Dimon 732-797-1600
Answered on Jun 27th, 2016 at 4:03 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters