QUESTION

I hit a parked vehicle in office premises on 06/09 and reported the incident to office security only 25-30 minutes later

Asked on Jun 20th, 2016 on Traffic Violations - Tennessee
More details to this question:
Other party reported the incident to police meanwhile.My insurance is taking care of the claim.Police report came is hit and run. However in the narrative they mentioned that i reported the incident to my company and company informed the police.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

What is the purpose of the inquiry? Are you being charged with leaving the scene of an accident or  hit and run criminal offense?
Answered on Jun 21st, 2016 at 7:13 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters