QUESTION

I just found out my husband has been hooking up with random men on Craigs list for sex for the last 15 years and coming home and haveing sex with me

Asked on Aug 01st, 2012 on Sex Crimes - Minnesota
More details to this question:
Can i file for reckless endangerment?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

William/J Joanis
We have handled this type of case.  It is very complicated because of privacy laws, etc.  You do have a claim...probably.  But if he has been tested, and is not POS...  Anyway, we'd be happy to have a no cost meeting. 
Answered on Oct 07th, 2012 at 2:42 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters