QUESTION

i just got caught yesterday with pot, and charged with intent to distribute and more is it possible to not get my liscense taken away?

Asked on Apr 18th, 2013 on Drug Crimes - New Jersey
More details to this question:
i was trespassing, and got charged with possesion and intent to distribute
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Toms River, NJ at Edward J. Dimon
Update Your Profile
possession with intent to distribute is a serious offense depending upon the amount of the pot. how much pot did you have ? what were the circumstances ? what is your prior criminal record, if any ? the answers to these questions will dictate what happens to you, including whether you can keep your license. please call. ed dimon, esq. 732-7971600
Answered on Apr 18th, 2013 at 3:23 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters