QUESTION

I just got my 4th or 5th dws ticket. first time vop. what will they gives on my courtdate?

Asked on Dec 23rd, 2015 on Traffic Violations - New Jersey
More details to this question:
Not dui related
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Toms River, NJ at Edward J. Dimon
Update Your Profile
The actual charge and sentence are crucial to the answer. You can lose your license in two manners. From the judge and from NJ DMV., You can be placed in jail. I would have to see the actual charges and your driver's abstract. Ed Dimon. My email is edimon@cldds.com
Answered on Dec 25th, 2015 at 7:57 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters