QUESTION

I just got out of prison 4months ago now I have violated my probation and have a warrant Will I go back to prison for the remander of mysentence 14 ye

Asked on Oct 28th, 2012 on Criminal Law - Indiana
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving North Wales, PA
4 Awards
You will likely get more time, but there is no way to know ahead of time if you will get all of your backtime or just a portion.  Talk with a good lawyer.  
Answered on Oct 28th, 2012 at 3:46 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters