QUESTION

I just recently signed misdemeanor probation, I have an open case in another county that happened way before I signed the probation. What will happen?

Asked on Sep 03rd, 2020 on Parole and Probation - Florida
More details to this question:
I just recently signed misdemeanor probation, I have an open case in another county that happened way before I signed the probation. What will happen?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

False Arrest Attorney serving Fort Lauderdale, FL at Gary Kollin, P.A.
Update Your Profile
You cannot be violated on your probation for something which occurred before you were plaed on probation
Answered on Sep 08th, 2020 at 8:35 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters