QUESTION

I live in Indiana and I had a driving while suspended when I lived in Florida. How much on average do you charge to file for Expungement?

Asked on Nov 06th, 2017 on Expungements - Indiana
More details to this question:
I have a lawyer in Indiana working on my Expungement up here. She said I would have to hire a lawyer in Florida to take care Expungement in Florida.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Dyer, IN at Tanzillo, Stassin & Babcock, P.C.
Update Your Profile
Correct, any request for expungement has to be filed in the State where the crime took place.  Call some Florida attorneys.  
Answered on Nov 07th, 2017 at 7:14 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters