QUESTION

I live in NJ and caught a ticket in California for speeding. I have to write a letter to the judge pleading no contest, can I have it dismiss?

Asked on Apr 19th, 2017 on Traffic Violations - New Jersey
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Toms River, NJ at Edward J. Dimon
Update Your Profile
We have been able to represent clients without the clients being present. The key is the offense-how fast were you going ? and what does your driving record look like ? You will be albe to work this out if not too fast and you have a good driving record. Ed Dimon
Answered on Apr 20th, 2017 at 1:37 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters