QUESTION

I live in North Carolina and I am in the army what should I do when I turn myself in tomorrow morning?

Asked on May 06th, 2013 on Criminal Law - South Carolina
More details to this question:
I am being charged with assault and battery 2nd degree I left with the person I got in a fight like nothing happened. Just found out about a warrant today because I was not there when the cops where called by the room next door in a hotel. Person I apparently assaulted is not pressing charges. This happened in South Carolina Myrtle Beach.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Law Attorney serving Charleston, SC at Sahn Law Firm
Update Your Profile
Please contact a qualified criminal defense attorney before turning yourself in.
Answered on May 07th, 2013 at 2:01 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters