QUESTION

I live on a multiple unit property rooms in the big studio in back which I live one mail box is it illagal for manager to hold my mail and give to me

Asked on May 14th, 2019 on Criminal Law - Tennessee
More details to this question:
Is it illegal to mail that doesn't belong to ,when only one mailbox for hold property
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Sorry, but I have no idea. You might want to contact the US Post Office and ask them that question.
Answered on May 15th, 2019 at 7:20 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters