QUESTION

I miss my trafic court day on Friday should I turn my self on monday. Well I go to jail that day? Do I need a lawyer to go in?

Asked on Sep 17th, 2017 on Traffic Violations - Tennessee
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Go to the court on Monday and let them know that you missed court and they will probably give you another court date.
Answered on Sep 17th, 2017 at 9:50 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters